logo
RANIGANJ LIONS J.D.M.CHANANI D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL
Paschim Barddhaman, WEST BENGAL - 713347
Latest News  
  • 157th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Hansraj ji Details www.davcmc.net.in
 
Staff Detail  

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING  AND NON- TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1 SUCHARITA CHATTERJEE PRINCIPAL M.Sc - Endocrinology, Ph.D
2 ARVIND MOHAN JHA PGT M.SC
3 NANDITA DAS PGT M.SC, M.PHIL - BOTANY
4 ESHA MISHRA  PGT M.SC - ECONOMICS
5 PRATAP KUMAR ADITYA  PGT M.A - ENGLISH
6 ANGSHUMAN  MUKHOPADHYAY PGT M.A - ENGLISH
7 HAIMONTY GHOSH PGT M.SC (ZOOLOGY)
8 RITA BHATTACHARYYA TGT M.SC
9 MUKULIKA ROY TGT M.A - ENGLISH
10 MUKTA BHATTACHARYA TGT M.SC
11 PRANAB KUMAR ARYA TGT VIDYAVACHASPATI
12 SANGEETA BHOWMIK TGT M.SC
13 ABDUL WAZED PET B.SC
14 ETI BANDYOPADHYAY TGT M.A - ENGLISH, B.SC
15 KRISHNA KUMAR MONDAL TGT M.A
16 KARABI SARKAR TGT M.A
17 BIPLAB  KANTI  HAZRA TGT B.SC
18 RAKHI PRAMANIK TGT M.A
19 SHARMILA GAUTAM TGT M.A
20 SAHINUR KHAN TGT B.A (PHY. EDN.)
21 ANITA DAS PRT M.A
22 MANAS  KUMAR BANERJEE PRT B.SC (PHYSICS)
23 SARIKA MISHRA SINHA PET B.A
24 PALLAVI RATHI    PRT M.SC
25 ANURADHA CHANDA PRT B.A
26 MANASHI  TAPADAR  PRT M.SC - GEOGRAPHY
27 SHASWATI ROY PRT M.A
28 PREMDIP MAITY PRT M.A
29 SUDARSHAN CHAND  PRT M.A
30 NAVIN KUMAR  SINGH  PRT MCA
31 SHIBANI PAL PRT M.A
32 POULOMI MUKHERJEE PRT M.A
33 ASTIK   MANDAL PRT MCA
34 MOHAMMAD AMANULLAH PRT B.SC 
35 VIVEKANANDA PAIN PRT B.SC
36 CHINTU SEN PRT MCA
37 HARSHA ARORA WADHWA PRT B.Sc.
38 JAYASHREE DEY PRT M.A, CTET
39 RITU YADAV PRT B.A.B.ED
40 LAKSHMI NARAYAN KARMAKAR  PRT B.F.A
41 MANDIRA CHAKRABORTY PRT M.A - MUSIC
42 SUBHRA DEY PRT M.A 
43 MOUSUMI SINHA PRT M.A 
44 RINTY ROY NT B.A 
45 PRATIMA VERMA NT M.A (HINDI)
46 BINDIYA KEJRIWAL MARODIA NT B.SC
47 TANMAYA BISHAL PRT - CONT M.A 
48 POONAM KUMARI PRT - CONT M.SC 
49 MADHURIMA BHOWMICK PRT - CONT M.A
50 ATREYEE UPADHYAY PRT - CONT M.A
51 SOMA GHOSH KARMAKAR PRT - CONT M.A
52 ANNAPURNA KUMARI TGT - CONT M.COM
53 PAYEL BANERJEE PRT - CONT M.A 
54 PRASANTA KUMAR SAR TGT - CONT M.A 
55 TANMOY GHOSH TGT - CONT M.SC
56 PINTU SAMANTA TGT - CONT B.A 
57 ANITA SAHANI PRT - CONT M.A 
58 SUMAN DEY PRT - CONT B.SC 
59 JYOTI KUMARI SHAW PRT - CONT M.A 
60 TUFAN GARAI PRT - CONT M.A 
61 MONISHA MUKHERJEE PRT - CONT M.A 
62 MILAN MONDAL PGT - CONT M.SC
63 SWETA SINGH PGT - CONT M.SC
64 SUDIPTA NANDI PGT - CONT M.SC
65 SAMPA CHAKRABORTY PRT - CONT B.A
66 NIBEDITA GHOSH PGT - CONT M.SC
67 PRASHANTA  CHATTERJEE LIBRARIAN M.A
68 PHANI  BHUSAN  MAHANTI   ASSISTANT B.A
69 SNEHASIS DAS UDC B.COM
70 SUKHBINDER SINGH KHURPA LDC M.COM
71 SANJAY CHATTERJEE LDC B.COM (HONS.)
72 TAMAL ROY LAB. ASSISTANT M.SC (BIOTECH)
73 AVIJIT BANDYOPADHYAY LAB. ATTENDANT B.Sc. (Bio)
74 SRIKANTA  MONDAL  PEON IX
75 SHIBU SINGH PEON VIII
76 KARAN MAJAKOTI PEON V
77 ISHWAR PD. KOIRALA PEON V
78 BANDANA LAHA AYA V
79 MITHU MONDAL AYA V
80 MANISHA KUMARI AYA X
81 RAMJIBAN HEMBRAM GARDENER VIII
82 BISHU RUIDAS SWEEEPER VIII
83 TUKU RUIDAS SWEEEPER V
84 MOUSUMI TARAFDAR RECEPTIONIST - CONT B.A