logo
RANIGANJ LIONS J.D.M.CHANANI D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL
Burdwan, WEST BENGAL - 713347
Latest News  
 
Staff Detail  

S.No

Staff Name

Qual.

Desig.

1

Mrs. (Dr.) Sucharita Chatterjee

M.Sc (Endocrinology), B.Ed

Headmistress

2

ARVIND MOHAN JHA

M.SC MATHS B.ED

PGTs

3

NANDITA DAS

M.SC M.PHIL BOTANY B.ED

PGTs

4

ESHA MISHRA

M.SC ECO B.ED

PGTs

5

PRATAP KUMAR ADITYA

M.A ENG B.ED

PGTs

6

RITA BHATTACHARYYA

M.SC STAT M.SC MATH B.ED

TGTs

7

MUKULIKA ROY

M.A ENG B.ED

TGTs

8

MUKTA BHATTACHARYA

M.SC BOTANY B.ED

TGTs

9

PRANAB KUMAR ARYA

VIDYAVACHASPATI

TGTs

10

JOYDEB CHAKRABORTY

M.SC PHY B.ED CTET

TGTs

11

SANGEET BHOWMIK

M.SC MATH B.ED

TGTs

12

ABDUL WAZED

B.SC BIO B.P.ED

TGTs

13

SUMANTA BHAKAT

M.SC CHEM B.ED CTET

TGTs

14

TILAK ROY

B.SC PHY B.ED CTET

TGTs

15

KRISHNA KUMAR MONDAL

M.A HINDI B.ED

TGTs

16

ETI BANDYOPADHYAY

M.A ENG B.SC BIO B.ED

TGTs

17

KARABI SARKAR

M.A BENG B.ED

PRTs

18

ANITA DAS

M.A HINDI B.ED

PRTs

19

MANAS KUMAR BANERJEE

B.SC PHY B.ED

PRTs

20

SARIKA SINHA

B.A B.P.ED

PRTs

21

PALLAVI RATHI

M.SC BOTANY B.ED

PRTs

22

ANURADHA CHANDA

B.A ENG B.ED

PRTs

23

MANASHI TAPADAR

M.SC GEO B.ED

PRTs

24

MUNMUN MUKHERJEE

B.SC B.ED CTET

PRTs

25

SHASWATI ROY

M.A GEO B.ED

PRTs

26

ANGSHUMAN MUKHOPADHYAY

M.A ENG B.ED

PRTs

27

PREMDIP MAITY

M.A BENG B.F.A

PRTs

28

SUDARSHAN CHAND

M.A ENG B.ED

PRTs

29

SHIBANI PAL

M.A BENG B.ED

PRTs

30

NAVIN KUMAR SINGH

MCA

PRTs

31

BIPLAB KANTI HAZRA

B.SC B.ED

PRTs

32

DEBATANU DAS

M.SC CHEM B.ED CTET

PRTs

33

POULOMI MUKHERJEE

M.A POL. SC. B.ED CTET STET

PRTs

34

ASTIK MANDAL

MCA

PRTs

35

MOHAMMAD AMANULLAH

B.SC ZOOLOGY, DNIIT , B.ED, CTET, STET

PRTs

36

VIVEKANANDA PAIN

B.SC PHY B.ED CTET

PRTs

37

CHINTU SEN

MCA STET

PRTs

38

SHARBARY BANERJEE

B.A ENG B.ED

PRTs

39

RAKHI PRAMANIK

M.A HIST B.ED WBTET

Other

40

HARSHA ARORA WADHWA

B.SC B.ED CTET

PRTs

41

TANMAYA BISHAL

B.A B.ED

Other

42

POONAM KUMARI

B.SC ZOOLOGY M.SC B.ED

Other

43

NEETU SHARMA

M.A HINDI B.ED

Other

44

SIDDHARTHA GUPTA

M.A ENG B.ED CTET

PRTs

45

LAKSHMI NARYAN KARMAKAR

CHITRA VISHARAD

PRTs

46

MADHURIMA BHOWMICK

M.A GEO B.ED STET

Other

47

BINDIYA KEJRIWAL MARODIA

B.SC HOME SCIENCE B.ED

NTTs

48

PRIYANKA DUTTA

MCA

Other

49

JAYASHREE DEY

M.A ENG B.ED CTET STET

PRTs

50

MANDIRA CHAKRABORTY

M.A VOCAL B.SC

Other

51

ATREYEE UPADHYAY

M.A B.ED STET

Other

52

RAJASHREE MOHANTA

M.A BED STET

Other

53

RITU YADAV

B.A B.ED CTET

PRTs

54

BINA DEY

M.SC B.ED CTET

Other

55

TITHI MONDAL

MCA

Other

56

RINTY BANERJEE

B.A B.ED

NTTs

57

PRATIMA VERMA

M.A HINDI B.ED

NTTs

58

SUBHRA DEY

M.A B.ED

Other

59

SOMA GHOSH KARMAKAR

M.A B.ED

Other

60

JYOTI KUMARI SHAW

M.A B.ED

Other

61

NITA KUMARI

M.A B.ED

Other

62

BIDISHA BERA MAITY

M.COM B.ED

Other

63

SATHI PAN

M.A GEO B.ED STET

Other

64

MOUSUMI SINHA

M.A ENG B.ED CTET

Other

65

PRASANTA CHATTERJEE

M.A B.ED B.LIB

Librarian

66

PHANI  BHUSAN  MAHANTI  

B.A

ASSISTANT

67

SNEHASIS DAS

B.COM

UDC

68

SUKHBINDER SINGH KHURPA

B.COM(H), CMA (INTERMEDIATE)

LDC

69

SANJAY CHATTERJEE

B.COM (H)

LDC

70

TAMAL ROY

M.SC (BIOTECH)

LAB. ASSISTANT

71

AVIJIT BANDYOPADHYAY

B.Sc. (Bio)

LAB. ATTENDANT

72

SRIKANTA  MONDAL 

VIII (PASS)

PEON

73

SHIBU SINGH

VIII (PASS)

PEON

74

KARAN MAJAKOTI

VIII (PASS)

PEON

75

ISHWAR PD. KOIRALA

VIII (PASS)

PEON

76

BANDANA LAHA

VIII (PASS)

AYAY

77

MITHU MONDAL

V(PASS)

AYA

78

RAMJIBAN HEMBRAM

VIII (PASS)

GARDENER

79

BISHU RUIDAS

VIII (PASS)

SWEEPER

80

TUKU RUIDAS

V(PASS)

SWEEPER

81

MANISHA KUMARI

X (PASS)

AYA